QUESTION

Who should sing form I-684W if my son is 14 years already, he is not under 14 or over 14,

Asked on Sep 16th, 2016 on Immigration - Connecticut
More details to this question:
The form states that if my son is under 14 years old I his parent can sign the form and if he is over 14 years old he has to sign the form, now my question is who signs if he is 14 years old now. He is not under 14 or over 14 either.. Any help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Your son should sign the Form I-864W as he is not under the age of 14. 
Answered on Sep 20th, 2016 at 3:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters