QUESTION

Who would be a good lawyer I could ask for advice on fixing my mom’s papers?

Asked on Mar 23rd, 2018 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
I’m 22 years old and I anti to fix my mom.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
U can hire an immigration lawyer. Most of us give free consultations 
Answered on Mar 24th, 2018 at 6:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters