QUESTION

will I b able to to get my fiance legal we r getting married this week n ppl r saying he won't b able that immigration is not letting nobody get legal

Asked on Aug 28th, 2017 on Immigration - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
More facts would be needed to be known to answer your question. If you are a US citizen and your fiancé entered the country legally, you can sponsor your spouse, after marriage, for the green card. 
Answered on Aug 28th, 2017 at 7:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters