QUESTION

Will I be able to adjust my status with her if my I130 was approved in 2007?

Asked on May 15th, 2016 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
I never adjust my status now. My wife and I are going thru a divorce.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Immigration Attorney serving Houston, TX at Quan Law Group, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You will need to be married to adjust through any petition that she sponsored.
Answered on Jun 07th, 2016 at 10:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters