QUESTION

Will I be able to reenter when my son petition for me or do I face 10 year bar?

Asked on Jul 02nd, 2017 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
I was order removed. Later, I was put on order on supervision by ICE. I was on report card for 3 years. I have no criminal record, only illegal entry. I have a USC son who is going to be 21. I left the US a year ago by notifying ICE. I paid for my own tickets.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
You will need a waiver it seems.
Answered on Sep 21st, 2017 at 7:51 PM

Report Abuse
Business Attorney serving Dallas, TX
2 Awards
I'm confused. When you were removed, did you exit the USA? How were you under supervision? Did you file something?
Answered on Sep 19th, 2017 at 8:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters