QUESTION

Will my son who got positive on drugs lose his residency?

Asked on Jan 23rd, 2016 on Immigration - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Chicago, IL
3 Awards
Much more information is needed. Did he plead guilty in criminal court? Was he charged in juvenile court? If so, for what exact criminal offense? If not, then why was he being tested for drug use? Are you a U. S. Citizen? If so, when and how old was your son when you became a Citizen?
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2016 at 3:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters