QUESTION

Would I have problems crossing the border if I have a speeding warrant and I am making payments to it?

Asked on Jan 10th, 2017 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
I got the warrant. Would it help if I show the payments to the customs laws? I am a US citizen.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
Speak to a Criminal defense lawyer to see if the warrant can be lifted.
Answered on Mar 10th, 2017 at 5:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters