QUESTION

Would it have a negative effect on the K-1 visa if the petitioner states that his or her parents haven’t been informed about this application?

Asked on Feb 19th, 2015 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bruce A. Coane
It's certainly not a positive factor, but obviously people have their reasons. The ultimate question is whether it's a bona-fide relationship.
Answered on Feb 19th, 2015 at 10:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters