QUESTION

yes i have revoke my green card seen dec-31-1994 until now i haven't got any trouble so is there any way to get my green card back.if yes please let

Asked on Sep 11th, 2012 on Immigration - Louisiana
More details to this question:
me know what i suppose to do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
If your status as a permanent resident was revoked, you would have to re-apply (and still qualify) for permanent residence to get that status back.  If your permanent resident card is lost or stolen or is otherwise missing, you can apply for a replacement card.
Answered on Sep 12th, 2012 at 12:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters