QUESTION

CAN AN AUTO INSURANCE CO. FORCE YOU TO ADD YOUR 17 YEAR SON EVEN IF HE DOESN'T LIVE WITH YOU?

Asked on May 01st, 2015 on Insurance - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Yes. The remedy is simply to exlcude him from coverage. If what you say is true, then there wont be an issue where he is driving your car, as neither of you will be insured if he does.
Answered on May 03rd, 2015 at 8:18 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters