QUESTION

Can an insurance cancel your auto policy for 8 towing and 2 comprehensive claim in 18 years

Asked on Jun 06th, 2019 on Insurance - Florida
More details to this question:
My policy yes been cancelled for 8 towing and 2 comprehensive claim in 18 years company claim cancellation of policy to many claims
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Possibly. If you think this was imporper you can file a complaint with the Department of Insurance and go from there. 
Answered on Jun 07th, 2019 at 8:53 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters