QUESTION

Can insurance cancel cobra plan if I just pay medical portion and not the dental and vision?

Asked on Apr 03rd, 2016 on Insurance - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Can they keep the money I paid for medical after cancellation?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You would need to contact the insurance company to discuss this with it.
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2016 at 8:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters