QUESTION

Hi we currently going through surggoracy in the USA and are looking into new born insurance. We are from Australia and are looking for some direction

Asked on Aug 19th, 2012 on Insurance - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

this is not a legal question, you do not need a lawyer, you need an insurance agent that sells insurance
Answered on Aug 20th, 2012 at 11:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters