QUESTION

How do I get my employer to pay me what they promised?

Asked on Dec 24th, 2012 on Insurance - Florida
More details to this question:
My employer promised to pay me the overage that was taken out of my paychecks that went into my flex spending account but has not done so yet.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Rights Attorney serving Pensacola, FL at Vernis & Bowling
Update Your Profile
What documentation, if any, do you have as to this agreement?  If you would like to discuss this issue further, please contact me. Michelle Hendrix 850-433-5461
Answered on Dec 28th, 2012 at 7:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters