QUESTION

How to get insurance to pay for my son's truck.

Asked on Nov 04th, 2014 on Insurance - Florida
More details to this question:
My son's soon to be ex-wife was drunk and totalled his truck. She was drivin without permission. He had signed the waiver to say she would not drive so they will not pay. He now has a $15,000 truck that he has to make payments on that is totalled.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You simply don't. He signed an exclusion for a reduced premium and its very difficult and very expensive to even try to revoke that after an excluded loss. If you have any questions or concerns, please call our office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation.
Answered on Nov 04th, 2014 at 10:22 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters