QUESTION

i apt was involved in a fire and my renter's insurance company doesn't want to pay any ale since my landlord offered me an apt with rugs and i refused

Asked on Apr 27th, 2016 on Insurance - New Jersey
More details to this question:
my daugher has really bad allergies. is there something legally i can do about this?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
contact a NJ lawyer who specializes in Insurance law. Most will take the case on a contingency fee..sorry for your loss...good luck
Answered on Apr 27th, 2016 at 10:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters