QUESTION

I fell of a ladder last year at the house that my wife ownes and had to have major surgery

Asked on Sep 12th, 2018 on Property Insurance - Florida
More details to this question:
I asked the gardeners to cut down the berries on my palm trees and they never did that. But I have videos showing them cutting down the berries My HOA says that cutting the berries is not included in my HOA any thoughts
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
Dear Joseph, What caused you to fall? Who was negligent? Preserve the ladder for examination. Was it defective? Speak with a Personal Injury attorney in private consultation.
Answered on Sep 12th, 2018 at 3:37 PM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters