QUESTION

I have a warranty with a third party vender, I have a luxury car, the warrant company wants to put use parts in my car, Can I sue them for the devalue

Asked on Aug 21st, 2017 on Insurance - Florida
More details to this question:
of my car when I am ready to trade it in. What I mean is my car will not be the same at trade in value.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Generally no - but it will depend on the terms and conditions of the third party warranty. 
Answered on Aug 21st, 2017 at 12:01 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters