QUESTION

I have landlord insurance the tenant has trashed the place and the insurance wont pay they say its hard living

Asked on Feb 04th, 2013 on Insurance - Florida
More details to this question:
The tenant has smashed furniture and wrecked the place but i cant find anyone to help the insurance dont want to know even though i purchased landlord insurance for this purpose.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I can handle your claim against your insurer and make your insurer pay my fee but I would need to see your insurance policy and talk this over with you make an appointment to come see me and I won't charge you for the conference
Answered on Feb 18th, 2013 at 4:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters