QUESTION

I live in NY My case is in CT which state do I need an Atty from

Asked on Oct 27th, 2021 on Insurance - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Person is sueing me for injuries which did not happen. How do I fight back?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
You should contact your insurance and see if they are defending you.  Without more details, it is impossible to give more specific advice.  Please feel free to contact me for further information. 203-870-6700
Answered on Nov 01st, 2021 at 9:07 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters