QUESTION

I need a lawyer who will help settle a insurance dispute over an auto theft claim. Where can I find one

Asked on Dec 21st, 2015 on Insurance - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will need a lawyer who deals with iinsurance companies.  Depending on the amount of damages in dispute, he or she may well take your case. Dr. Michael G. Sribnick, Esq. personal injury lawyer in Charleston, S.C. Michael G. Sribnick, M.D., J.D., LLC
Answered on Dec 22nd, 2015 at 5:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters