QUESTION

I was driving down a dark street during a hurricane and ran into a powerline!

Asked on Oct 06th, 2024 on Insurance - Florida
More details to this question:
My insurance company says I’m at fault!! Am I?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Its possible either way - all depends on the specific details and the facts. You will need to retain a lawyer to provide you a proper assessement and go from there. 
Answered on Oct 06th, 2024 at 12:01 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters