QUESTION

I was hit by another car in Jackson tn I had no insurance and they sued me and one my licences are revoked now what do I need to do

Asked on Jul 03rd, 2017 on Insurance - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you got sued and lost, then you can make arrangements to pay on the judgment. With that agreement, you can then get you license back but you are going to have to get insurance.
Answered on Jul 03rd, 2017 at 2:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters