QUESTION

I was involved in an accident about a month and a half ago in which there was over $1000 in damages

Asked on Oct 11th, 2021 on Insurance - Florida
More details to this question:
I was rear-ended. The insurance company of the party that rear-ended me hasn't contacted me since the accident. They haven't contacted me at all. I have called them two or three times, but nothing has resulted. What would you suggest as my next course of action?
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
If you have been injured, please reach out to a Personal Injury Car Accident Attorney for help. We typically assist our clients with the property damage as part of their case. We all give free consultations and work on contingency. 
Answered on Oct 11th, 2021 at 11:26 AM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You should retain counsel here in Florida on a contingency fee representation basis, which means you dont pay anything unless you win. 
Answered on Oct 11th, 2021 at 9:32 AM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You should retain counsel here in Florida on a contingency fee representation basis, which means you dont pay anything unless you win. 
Answered on Oct 11th, 2021 at 9:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters