QUESTION

I was recently in a car accident but i have no insurance.

Asked on May 28th, 2015 on Insurance - Virginia
More details to this question:
I was in an acxident recently. I do not have insurance  He has company's Insurance. what do i do? 
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Norfolk, VA
4 Awards
As long as the at-fault driver has insurance, it should be no problem.
Answered on Jun 09th, 2015 at 11:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters