QUESTION

if a dog bite owner doesn't have homeowners insurance what can I do

Asked on Aug 19th, 2024 on Insurance - California
More details to this question:
I was attacked bitten twice in 30 seconds entering home left found out no insurance
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If there no coverage, you can still sue but once you get a judgment it may be difficult to collect on. 
Answered on Aug 20th, 2024 at 12:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters