QUESTION

If you don't stay in your home buy a relative does and someone sets your house on fire are you not covered what should you do if denied claim

Asked on May 02nd, 2017 on Insurance - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sorry, to many unknown factors and can not be answered in this forum. You need to consult with an atttorney.
Answered on May 02nd, 2017 at 10:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters