QUESTION

Insurance company said they will not pay me directly have to pay lien holder and me. Wreck was not my fault other driver issued a citation

Asked on Feb 08th, 2017 on Insurance - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If there is a lien on the car, then check is issued to you and lienholder.
Answered on Feb 08th, 2017 at 9:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters