QUESTION

Is my auto insurance company responsible to pay for items stolen from my vehicle.

Asked on Oct 06th, 2021 on Insurance - North Carolina
More details to this question:
My automobile was broken into.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
Your insurer is responsible for doing whatever your contract (the policy) provides, so the answer to your question is in the terms of the policy.
Answered on Oct 06th, 2021 at 11:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters