QUESTION

metlife payed me insurance money after husband passed away but his first wife is sueing me for the money after 3 years

Asked on Feb 06th, 2018 on Insurance - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I have proof showing I was married to my husband and letter from metlife saying I get the insurance money
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to contact an attorney in your county and consult with that attorney.
Answered on Feb 06th, 2018 at 10:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters