QUESTION

My auto was declared a total loss. Is my insurance company required to pay me the replacement cost or anything at all?

Asked on Jun 17th, 2016 on Insurance - Florida
More details to this question:
can they do this
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Hire accident counsel asap. He/she will be able to handle the property damage portion of your claim gratis and wont charge unless your bodily injury claim is successful.   Stephen Black 407 581 2581
Answered on Jun 18th, 2016 at 7:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters