QUESTION

My home owners insurance claim was denied, what should I do

Asked on Jan 27th, 2016 on Insurance - Florida
More details to this question:
My roof was damage by wind ,shingle came loose ,many leaks developed and destroyed the interior of the ceiling also with water damages.the extent of the damage is major.initially the insurance company did what they suppose to do by sending an adjuster to estimate the damages, that was in 2015 of last . I waited for a month and half for a response, finally they send a denial letter denying the claim.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
you may have a case. Contact a local attorney for a free consult
Answered on Jan 28th, 2016 at 7:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters