QUESTION

My husband was hit in the rear on 195 and insurance only paid 13 thousand we paid 25 thousand to replace can we get what out oop

Asked on Jun 22nd, 2017 on Insurance - Florida
More details to this question:
We are just wanting what we had to come out of pocket for the guy is trying to fight the tickets we have court tomorrow for tha
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Not sure what the question is - but if there was such an accident with the damages described your husband simply needs to hire a laywer to handel the issues. 
Answered on Jun 25th, 2017 at 6:46 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters