QUESTION

My insurance company called me to make payments to me for my out of pocket expenses after being involved in a car accident where i was not at fault an

Asked on Jul 21st, 2015 on Insurance - Florida
More details to this question:
My insurance company called me to make payments to me for my out of pocket expenses after being involved in a car accident where i was not at fault and the other party had no insurance. Should my insurance give me my entire UM limit or do i need to wait to determine what my out of pocket expenses will be and provide that information to them?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Depending on the facts of your case, there may be several options and solutions, but I would need to know more about what happened. Please call to discuss   Steve
Answered on Jul 22nd, 2015 at 8:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters