QUESTION

my mother passed and i have not recieved any money from her life insurance yet my older brother does get his money monthly

Asked on Jan 04th, 2017 on Insurance - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Take the life Insurance policy together with any and all papers your mother signed to a lawyer's office and have him/her review same..
Answered on Jan 04th, 2017 at 12:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters