QUESTION

Our 4 year old boy was bit in face by a neighbors dog on our property. There insurance company told us they only have a maximum pay of $2000

Asked on Feb 10th, 2014 on Insurance - Florida
More details to this question:
The bills came to $2900. And we are worried of scaring and later in life plastic surgery if needed on scare
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Trial Practice Attorney serving West Palm Beach, FL
4 Awards
The neighbor is going to have to contribute toward any settlement. I recommend you contact a board-certified civil trial lawyer in your area to discuss this matter further. Most lawyers will give you an half-hour free consultation.
Answered on Feb 11th, 2014 at 3:56 PM

LEGAL DISCLAIMER ¿ I am not seeking to represent you based on the response to this question. The answer given is for general information purposes only. No attorney-client relationship is hereby intended.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters