QUESTION

Seeking an attorney for a wrongful dealth/insurabnce company bad faith case

Asked on Apr 11th, 2023 on Insurance Bad Faith - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My father's health insurance company's denial of physical therapy, against the unanimous recommendation of dozens of medical professionals, accelerated his death. I am seeking an attorney who is not afraid to take on an insurance company.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Collegeville, PA at Nahrgang & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I note that this service is limited to asking legal questions and I mention that only so that I don’t run afoul of the terms of service. Having said that, bad faith cases are of course very difficult but certainly worth pursuing if the facts support a claim.  I am happy to speak to you more about that on a free initial basis so feel free to call or email. Matthew R. Nahrgang, Esquire 35 Evansburg Road, Ste 400 Collegeville, PA 19426 610 489-3041 o 610 489-3042 fax mnahrgang@verizon.net nahrganglaw.com
Answered on Apr 11th, 2023 at 11:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters