QUESTION

should my loss for personal property be paid directly to me in a check seperate from dwelling damage.

Asked on Feb 13th, 2018 on Insurance - Tennessee
More details to this question:
A tree fell on my house 7 months ago I had dwelling damage and person property damage. The dwelling is being repaired.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

that depends on the insurance company.
Answered on Feb 13th, 2018 at 6:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters