QUESTION

Starting an Insurance Umbrella company in order to insure others.

Asked on Nov 13th, 2013 on Insurance - Florida
More details to this question:
What's the process? Cost? Is it worth insuring others including liability insurance and general liability. Etc. etc.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If you are serious about such a question, you will not find legitimate answers on here. This is a HIGHLY regulated area of business and you will need to be prepared to spend a significant amout of money addressing all of these issues.
Answered on Nov 19th, 2013 at 11:08 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters