QUESTION

the insursance company i use two different times sent me cancellation notices due to nonpayment even when im making payments on time what can do?

Asked on Aug 16th, 2012 on Insurance - Florida
More details to this question:
I make my payments on time and now i get a letter from the DMV in Tallahassee stating my drivers lincense is pending suspension due to cancellation of insurance , when like I say i make my payments on time, and when I call the insurance agency they tell oh the computers did''nt receive your payment on time. I have every receipt proving i make my payents on time, what can I do about this legally?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

find a better insurance agency send DMV your receipts and request reinstatement of your licence demand from your insurance agency they contact DMV and have your license reinstated   
Answered on Aug 20th, 2012 at 11:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters