QUESTION

This is about a situation where the warranty co. and the home owners ins. did not take care of the home owner.This is from 2015. Is it too late?

Asked on Jul 06th, 2017 on Insurance - Florida
More details to this question:
It started right after they moved in (May). Water leak from tub. It's never been resolved. Master bath still torn up .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Your best bet is to contact local legal aid and see what they can do for you. 
Answered on Jul 06th, 2017 at 7:21 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters