QUESTION

To retain an attorney against an insurance company located in Pinellas county florida and the fire located in Orange county florida what couty to file

Asked on Mar 25th, 2022 on Insurance - Florida
More details to this question:
insurance denied with false facts.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
  Hello Carson,  More facts are needed which can be discussed in consultation with an Insurance Claims attorney who can investigate this matter on your behalf.   An experienced professional can guide and advise you and evaluate your  claim. However, if you are interested in consulting with one of us, you will have to reach out, as attorneys are unable to directly solicit on this forum. Do not delay so as not to prejudice your rights.
Answered on Mar 25th, 2022 at 6:42 PM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters