QUESTION

what can i do about an insurance claim that has been in sinse 01 06 2016 and can not get a responc from the insurence co

Asked on Mar 23rd, 2016 on Insurance - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Fundamental Estate Planning Attorney serving Greenwood Village, CO at JW Weaver Law
Update Your Profile
Contact the Division of Insurance of the Department of Regulatory Agencies of the State of Colorado and initiate a Complaint.
Answered on Apr 18th, 2016 at 4:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters