QUESTION

what can i do if someone take life insurance on me against my will?

Asked on Feb 01st, 2013 on Insurance - Florida
More details to this question:
My uncle alreay did it to my mom and got away with it. we found out once she died. she told him not to take it out on her. i believe he had his long term girlfriend to sign my mother name one my mom died he admitted to having the insurance on her for over five years. I'm just so afraid that it may happen to me and i dont think it's right. So how can i protect myself and my kids.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Asset Protection Attorney serving Vero Beach, FL at Charles H. Sanford Law Offices P.L.
Update Your Profile
Dear sir/Madam, What are you afraid of ? What exactly do you need protection from? Insurance can be obtained on anyone (or any thing) in which the insuring person (owner) has an insurable interest. Family members have insurable interest in other family members.   Charles Sanford
Answered on Feb 07th, 2013 at 10:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters