QUESTION

what can i do if they charged my dad 900 for infinity insurance and i dont live with him but my lisence says his adress what can i do?

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2013 on Insurance - Florida
More details to this question:
infinity insurance im 18 but my lisence say my dads adress
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Change your address to be accurate which is actually a legal requirement. Your father will then have to convince insurance company that you are not a resident relative or a legal dependant to address the added premiums.
Answered on Apr 05th, 2013 at 1:24 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters