QUESTION

What chances do I have winning against insurance company

Asked on Jun 06th, 2016 on Insurance - Florida
More details to this question:
My car was totalled and insurance is underpaying me the fair market price. Offering 13K when fair market value between 15 and 17 K.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Hire an accident lawyer. He or she can handle the property damage issues from a to z for free and also the bodily injury case and will only recover a fee on the injury claim if u win the case
Answered on Jun 06th, 2016 at 12:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters