QUESTION

What do I do to get my money out of mt ins. Company. They won't pay my bills

Asked on May 24th, 2013 on Insurance - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving Miami, FL
3 Awards
Can you be specific what money and type of policy you are referring to? Is this auto PIP; property/homeowners; health coverage; ect.?  With more info I or another lawyer responding may be able to give you advice. You can also use this weblink to the State of Florida Division of Consumer Services.  This link has a phone number and online complaint/help forms. http://www.myfloridacfo.com/Division/Consumers/NeedOurHelp.htm#.UZ_GrIeThyI    
Answered on May 24th, 2013 at 4:03 PM

Jonathan Groff is an AV Preeminent, rated Personal Injury attorney representing clients throughout Florida. (305) 661-3633; Mobile, (305) 302-8807

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters