QUESTION

What kind of Attorney do I need to fight big banks for not paying my escrowed property insurance and now cannot obtain insurance.

Asked on Feb 06th, 2013 on Insurance - Florida
More details to this question:
Insurance changed on 12/12/12. Bank did not pay it so the insurance company cancelled the policy back to 12/12/12 and now we cannot obtain insurance because we how a lapse of 45 days.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

get new  insurance with the same company or another company and do it quickly because your bank probably already insured you with an insurance company of the Ban's choosing and those insurance companies usually charge a much higher premium
Answered on Feb 18th, 2013 at 4:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters