QUESTION

what lawyer do i contact in the fort walton beach area dealing with a theft of personal item at a 4 star hotel parking lot

Asked on Apr 13th, 2015 on Insurance - Florida
More details to this question:
personal jewelry was stolen from my car as my husband and I were departing the hotel.Front office was notified along with the sheriffs dept.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Any one you like. Though you will likely find that you will have to hire one at an hourly rate/retainer and typically will not get any value from the hotel who is not obligated for the criminal acts of third parties as a general rule in addition to the usual waivers you agree to in this regard.
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2015 at 11:21 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters