QUESTION

What type of attorney do I need if I'm being sued by an insurance company for bodily injury payout?

Asked on Feb 12th, 2013 on Insurance - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

a bodily injury attorney but don't you have liability insurance that would provide you with a defense attorney if not, I can defend you but I would need to charge you $250 per hour for my fee and would need a $3,000 advance retainer for the fees and $2,000 advance retainer to pay defense costs
Answered on Feb 18th, 2013 at 3:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters